General Convention Program July 19-24, 2014 

Note: The following files can be downloaded: Audio only (mp3), Real Media Audio and Video (rm), Pictures (jpg), Windows Media Audio PowerPoint Presentation (wmv), Adobe Acrobat (pdf), Plain Text (txt) .

2014 Convention Picture ( Low 1MB, High Resolution)

Note: The following files can be downloaded: Audio only (mp3), Real Media Audio and Video (rm), Pictures (jpg), Windows Media Audio PowerPoint Presentation (wmv), Adobe Acrobat (pdf), Plain Text (txt).

Note: All times are Eastern Daylight Time(EDT)

Print General Convention Program (pdf)     July 19-24, 14

Saturday, July 19

Chairman: Br. Ernie Kuenzli 
9:30 Morning Devotions
9:45 Orientation by College
10:00 Welcome Address  Br. Robert Gorecki
10:45 Intermission
11:15 The Essence of the Christian Faith Part 6  Br.Tom Gilbert Real Media
12:00 Close of Morning Session
2:00 My People My Land With All My Heart and Soul Br.Robert Gray MP4 Real Media
2:45 Intermission
3:15 Learning to Fish  Br. Doug Rawson Real Media
4:00 Intermission
4:30 Gog and Magog With Applications to Us Br. Jim Parkinson Real Media
5:15 Close of Afternoon Session
7:00 Mini Talks – Psalm 16:11 Real Media
The Path of Life – Br. Ed Byrd
Fullness of Joy – Br. Peter Karavas
Pleasures Forevermore –Br. Brian Montague
8:15 Songs In The Night

 

Chairman: Br. O.B. Elbert 
9:30 Morning Devotions
9:45 And So Much the More Br. Homer Montague Real Media
10:30 Intermission
11:15 The Unkown Prophet Br. Kent Humphreys Real Media
12:00 Close of Morning Session
2:00 He Sent a Man Before Them Br. George Passios Real Media
2:45 Intermission
3:15 Praise and Testimony Br. Jonathan Benson Real Media
4:00 Intermission
4:30 The Purpose of Jesus Miracles Br. Erwin Kalinski MP4 Real Media
5:15 Close of Afternoon Session
7:00 Ordering Harvest Prophecies Br. Len Griehs Br. David Stein Real Media
8:00 Songs In The Night
8:15 Elders’ Meeting

Chairman: Br. Christopher Kuenzli 
9:30 Morning Devotions
9:45 Baptismal Discourse Br. Carlton Chandler Real Media
10:30 Intermission
11:00 Immersion Service Br. Brad Sweeney
12:00 Close of Morning Session
2:00 Praise and Testimony Br. Michael Colletti rm
2:45 Intermission
3:15 “Behold I have told you before.” Matt. 24:24,25  Br. Rick Suraci Br. Dan Wesol rm
4:00 Intermission
4:30 Discourse Br. Mark Nemesh rm
5:15 Close of Afternoon Session

Evening Study Bro. Richard Doctor - Anchor Points in the Chronology of Revelation (ppt)

 

Chairman: Br. Mark Davis
9:30 Morning Devotions
9:45 Convention Business Meeting
11:00 Short Recess
11:15 Convention Business Continues
12:00 Close of Morning Session
2:00 Discourse Br. George Tabac Real Media
2:45 Intermission
3:15 Praise and Testimony Br. John Trzeciak rm
4:00 Intermission
4:30 Discourse Br. Robert Goodman Real Media
5:15 Close of Afternoon Session
7:00 “What is That in Thine Hand?”  Br. Ed Fay Real Media
7:45 Vesper Service Real Media
8:15 Songs In The Night

Chairman: Br. Richard Doctor 
9:30 Morning Devotions
9:45 Praise and Testimony Br. Edmund Blicharz
10:30 Intermission
11:00Panel Discussion: “We Are Children of God.” Rom. 8:16; 1 John 3:2 Br. David Christiansen, Moderator Real Media
Br. Jonathon Freer Br. Rafal Niemczyk
12:00 Close of Morning Session
2:00 Discourse Br. Michael Balko Real Media
2:45 Intermission
3:15 Discourse Br.Brad Sweeney Real Media
4:00 Intermission
4:30 Discourse Br. Randy Shahan Real Media
5:15 Close of Afternoon Session
7:00 Closing Discourse Br. Byron Keith Real Media
7:45 Melodies Of Praise Real Media
8:15 Love Feast

 

 

"That ye might walk worthy of the Lord unto all pleasing, being fruitful in every good work, and increasing in the knowledge of God;" Colossians 1:10